Eucalyptus oil is amazing for our overall well-being and is obtained from the dried leaves of the Eucalyptus tree. It has many uses as well as being a natural bug repellant.
Eucalyptus Globulus extract.
For face and body: apply Eucalyptus oil to the skin at night and rinse off in the morning. For hair: apply Eucalyptus oil to the hair and scalp and leave it for 1 to 2 hours as a hair mask, then take a shower.
Uses of Eucalyptus oil:
Aromatherapy: The inhalation of the sweet-smelling oil helps relax the body. Perfect for a hot bath.
Relaxes sore muscles and joints: Eucalyptus oil can be used in relaxing or therapeutic massages. Massaging eucalyptus oil on the surface of the skin helps relieve stress and pain.
Follicle stimulation: Follicles are tiny openings from where our hairs grow. Eucalyptus oil promotes blood vessel constriction and cleansing, helping follicle stimulation, which in turn encourages hair development.
Improved hair health: Eucalyptus oil improves shine, thickness, and overall health of your hair, as well as relief from an itchy scalp.
Head lice: Eucalyptus oil has many bug repellent qualities and is a natural pesticide. It cleanses and moisturises the scalp promoting hair growth.
Fenugreek oil has a variety of health advantages and has been used as a natural medicine since ancient times. It's a great treatment for skin, hair and acne and can even be used as a massage oil.
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum seed extract.
For face and body: apply the oil on skin at night then rinse off in the morning. For hair: apply some oil to your hair and scalp and leave it for 1 to 2 hours as a hair mask, then take a shower.
Uses of Fenugreek oil:
Treating Skin: it is antiseptic and a versatile cure for skin problems or irritation.
Acne: with it’s antioxidant properties, it helps heal Acne and the development of blackheads.
Massage: when used in massage, it calms the skin and reduces inflammation.
Anti-ageing: it fights wrinkles and ageing by reducing the formation of free radicals on your skin.
For hair: a healthier and cheaper cure for hair loss, dandruff, dry hair and premature greying of hair.
Aromatherapy: Its aroma decreases high blood pressure levels and It exerts a relaxing influence on the nervous system.
The lavender plant is inherent to Mediterranean regions and Northern Africa. It grows in stony and sunny habitats. Our Lavender oil is 100% natural and ethically sourced from Morocco. Lavender oil is used to treat hair loss and itchy scalp by improving blood circulation. It can also be used as a toner and help fight against acne and inflammation.
Lavandula Angus-Tifolia extract.
For face and body: Apply Lavender oil to the skin at night and rinse off in the morning.
Helps treat Acne: it helps cure acne with its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.
As a toner: it tones and makes your skin firm as it boosts circulation, It can also be used in relaxing or therapeutic massages.
Detoxifies the skin: it contains powerful antioxidants that can fight against the harmful effects of pollutants on the skin.
For hair: Apply Lavender oil to the hair and scalp and leave in for 1 to 2 hours as a hair mask, then take a shower. It can help to control hair loss by improving hair growth and strength by increasing blood circulation when used on hair. Lavender oil can also help get rid of dry itchy scalp and dandruff. Use as a conditioner for maximum protection.
Helps in the treatment of head lice: it can relieve your scalp of lice, lice eggs or nits with its powerful antiseptic properties.
Jojoba oil is rich in important vitamins and minerals, including vitamins E and B-complex, zinc, copper, selenium, chromium, and iodine. Jojoba oil has many uses, from moisturising to fighting infections to giving you a youthful glow.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
Face Moisturiser: Apply 3 to 6 drops in the morning and at night before bed. Body Moisturiser: Apply desired amount onto skin. Jojoba oil makes your skin soft and supple and gets quickly absorbed.
Hair Moisturiser: Add 3 to 5 drops to your conditioner or apply 1 to 2 drops to damp hair after showering. Helps to implement hair growth, it works great as a serum and imparts a healthy shine to the hair. It tames dry, frizzy, and dull looking hair.
Removes Wrinkles: Apply 1 to 3 drops of Jojoba oil to wrinkled areas, then massage into skin in a circular motion until it’s absorbed. It is effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles, thus making you look younger.
Makeup Removal: Add 3 to 5 drops of jojoba oil to a cotton ball or pad and wipe off makeup.
Lip Balm: Apply 1 to 2 drops of jojoba oil to your lips whenever needed.
Fight Infections: Add 1 to 3 drops of jojoba oil to the infected or irritated area twice daily. Because of its antibacterial properties, jojoba oil helps reduce skin inflammation by killing the bacteria.
Can be used as body oil: You can use jojoba oil all over the body just before bathing for optimum skin hydration and a glowing skin.
Keeps your nails healthy: it encourages nail growth and reduces breakage.
Reduces under-eye dark circles: one of the most convenient and natural methods of reducing under-eye dark circles. Apply 1-2 drops of oil under eyes, and tap gently to help absorb into skin.
Sweet Almond Oil is rich in vitamin E, vitamin K and essential B-complex vitamins as well as minerals. It has high levels of omega-6 fatty which are great for hair and skin.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil.
Heat 2 teaspoons of almond oil. Apply this oil on your face and massage gently with your finger tips in a circular motion for about 10 to 15 minutes, then wipe off your face with a soft towel or tissue. Rinse your face and pat dry.
Skin Lightening: it treats bad sunburns, skin colouration disorders, under-eye circles and scars.
Prevents premature ageing: The antioxidant potential of vitamin E, certain fatty acids, and other active ingredients in almond oil can neutralise free radicals, helping your look younger.
Hair Care: strengthens hair, measurably reduces hair loss and treats dandruff. The rejuvenating quality of vitamin E can even help protect the health of your hair follicles and increase the luster and volume of your hair.
Improves nail strength: The same benefits that this oil imparts to your skin and hair can also be achieved for your nails. Sweet Almond Oil is also an ideal makeup remover.